Follow Us: Instagram @de.fccla

JUNIOR EVENTS

APPETIZERS
School Name Place
Shue-Medill Cheyenne Miller Bronze
HB DuPont MS Caroline Berl Silver
Shue-Medill Jason Rutkowski Silver
Central Middle Dionna Brooks-Combs Silver
Gauger-Cobbs Mateo Lloyd TOP GOLD (highest score in category)

 

 

FOCUS ON CHILDREN
School Name Place
Postlethwait MS Peyton Cole & Laurel Patterson Bronze
Gauger Cobbs Daniel LaRose Silver
Postlethwait MS Dreux Lail & Lyndsay Weller Silver
Postlethwait MS Carrie Lord, Marissa Doucette, & Allyson Durham Gold
Shue-Medill Kamryn Steeley &  Faith Hubbard Gold
Postlethwait MS Kailey Needles, Shrinal Patel, Erin Gross TOP GOLD
     

 

GARMENT
School Name Place
HB DuPont Julie Griesback Silver
     

 

HEALTHY TRENDS
School Name Place
Fifer Siaria Johnson-Clay Bronze
Shue Medill Sean Pizzolo Bronze
HB DuPont MS Sareena Modi SIlver
Shue Medill Kylynn Vicks Silver
     

 

HOUSEHOLD ITEM
School Name Place
HB DuPont MS Laurie Stille Bronze
HB DuPont MS Kayleigh Barry Silver
HB DuPont MS Jailyn Matthews Gold

 

ILLUSTRATED STORY
School Name Place
Gauger-Cobbs Nisa Kece Gold

 

LEARNING CENTERS
School Name Place
Shue Medill Ashlin Millius Gold

 

LIFE EVENT PLANNING
School Name Place
Kirk Middle Batoul Saleb Bronze
Gauger cobbs Erin Twardus Gold
Postlethwait MS Paige Hardee & Ally Lebendiq TOP GOLD

 

SCHOOL LUNCH
School Name Place
Shue Medill MS Jaquelin Tuarez-Luna TOP GOLD

 

SPECIAL DIETS
School Name Place
Fifer Aiden Smith Silver
Shue Medill Wyatt Morris Silver
Gauger Cobbs Devan Watkins Gold
Postlethwait MS Lauren Forbes Gold
HB DuPont MS Ellie Peters Gold
Gauger Cobbs MS Ariadna Solis-Uribe Gold
HB DuPont MS Amrita Tailor TOP GOLD

 

SENIOR EVENTS

ADVOCACY
School Name Place
Dover HS Kylie Bumgarner Bronze
Cesar Rodney HS Bridgette Handle & Toni Higgins Bronze
Middletown HS Veronica Nazarewycz TOP GOLD
     
     

 

APPETIZERS
School Name Place
Newark HS Jayden Brock Silver
Glasgow HS Nadine Zien Silver
 
FOCUS ON CHILDREN
School Name Place
Postlethwait MS Peyton Cole & Laurel Patterson Bronze
Gauger Cobbs Daniel LaRose Silver
Postlethwait MS Dreux Lail & Lyndsay Weller Silver
Postlethwait MS Carrie Lord, Marissa Doucette, & Allyson Durham Gold
Shue-Medill Kamryn Steeley &  Faith Hubbard Gold
Postlethwait MS Kailey Needles, Shrinal Patel, Erin Gross TOP GOLD
     

 

Chapter Service Project Portfolio
School Name Place
Middletown HS Jaslyn Spedden Bronze
     

 

CAREER INVESTIGATION
School Name Place
Middletown HS Kameron Smith Bronze
     

 

DECORATED CAKE
School Name Place
Newark Jazmin Ramirez-Lopez Silver
Newark Kaylee Soriano Silver
Newark Alvin Huang Silver

 

FASHION CONSTRUCTION
School Name Place
Cape Henlopen HS Emma Lombardi Gold
Cape Henlopen HS Mackenzie Parker Gold
Cape Henlopen HS Destiny Villanuera Gold
Cape Henlopen HS Holly Zacco Gold
Cape Henlopen HS Kimberly Aiken Gold
Cape Henlopen HS Ashlyn Moore TOP GOLD

 

FASHION DESIGN
School Name Place
Cape Henlopen HS Jasmine Mays Gold

 

FOCUS ON CHILDREN
School Name Place
Dover HS Chelsea Abrams, Keyonna Hollingsworth, Rhyan Pierce Bronze
Middletown HS Mikayla Richards Bronze
Caesar Rodney HS Katelynn Miller, Madeleino Ivy, Hanna McGriffin Gold
Middletown HS Olivia Emmett & Angelie Jimenez-Ross TOP GOLD

 

FOOD INNOVATIONS
School Name Place
Cape Henlopen HS Devin Own, Olivia Duffield Silver
Cape Henlopen HS Mitch Bunting Silver
Dover HS Abra Ayers, Riana  Sizee, Rita Williams Silver
Cape Henlopen HS Noah Windsor Silver
Cape Henlopen HS John Southerst Silver
Cape Henlopen HS Anner Rodriguez-Garcia, Ethan Shuttlworth Silver
Cape Henlopen HS Hannah Twardus & Nicholas Wickershawn Silver
     
     

 

HEALTHY TRENDS
School Name Place
Newark Julles Stevenson Gold

 

 

ILLUSTRATED TALK
School Name Place
Middletown HS Devin Own, Olivia Duffield Bronze
Dover HS Carly Lepore Silver
Concord HS Autumn Hogan Silver

 

INTERIOR DESIGN
School Name Place
Cape Henlopen HS Molly Godwin & Andrezza Barros-Gusmao TOP GOLD

 

INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS
School Name Place
Caesar Rodney HS Faith Lovell & Nicole Rafanelli TOP GOLD

 

JOB INTERVIEW
School Name Place
Woodbridge HS Neve Heck TOP GOLD

 

LIFE EVENT PLANNING
School Name Place
McKean HS Kayla Kelsey, Michekyla Fairley Bronze
McKean HS Kayla Morrison Silver
Dover HS Johana Mendoza Silver
Concord HS Destiny Everett Silver
Caesar Rodney HS Giana Golden Gold
Lake Forest HS Georgia McKinney TOP GOLD

 

NUTRITION AND WELLNESS
School Name Place
Lake Forest HS Dalonda Vanderwende Bronze

 

RECYCLE AND REDESIGN
School Name Place
Cape Henlopen HS Clair Rasin  
Cape Henlopen HS Mikiyah Ennals Silver